Privacy Policy

1. Introduction and General Terms

Kebabish Original is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using Kebabish Original services. We want our
services to be safe and enjoyable environments for our customers. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any
personal information you provide to us through the Kebabish Original website.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about
you.
This privacy policy explains the following:

• what information Kebabish Original may collect about you;

• how Kebabish Original will use information we collect about you;

• whether the Kebabish Original will disclose your details to anyone else;

• your choices regarding the personal information you have provided to us;

• the use of cookies on Kebabish Original websites and how you can reject these cookies.

As set out above, Kebabish Original is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such
information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of
personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy
Policy as the “data protection laws”).

The website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites
have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of
personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any
responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at
your own risk.

2. What information will Kebabish Original collect about me?

We may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, e mail
address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different web-pages may ask for different personal
information.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the Kebabish Original to provide you with the services you select.

Kebabish Original also uses cookies and collects IP addresses (an IP address is a number that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet). We use analysis software to look at IP addresses andcookies for the purpose of enhancing your user experience. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you and the log files are regularly purged.

3. How will Kebabish Original use the information they collect about me?

Kebabish Original will use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:

• For providing services to you in the way of sending goods to your address.

• IP addresses are used to identify the location of users, the number of visits from different countries and
also to block disruptive use; and

• to analyse and improve the services offered on Kebabish Original e.g. to provide you with the most user-friendly
navigation experience.

Where Kebabish Original proposes using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you
first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for your use other than as listed
above.

4. When will Kebabish Original contact me?

Kebabish Original may contact you:

• in relation to the order you have placed on the website to ensure that Kebabish Original can deliver the services to
you;

• where you have opted to receive further correspondence;

5. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

Kebabish Original won’t contact you for marketing purposes, or promote new services to you unless you specifically agree to
be contacted for these purposes.

6. Will Kebabish Original share my personal information with anyone else?

We will keep your information confidential except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies).

7. Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal
information to any Kebabish Original website. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page.

8. Contacting Kebabish Original about this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy please contact;

Duty Manager

info@komanchester.co.uk
0161 834 4544